PRIVACY POLICY AND PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

1. Общие положения

1. General Provisions

1.1 This personal data processing policy has been drawn up in accordance with Articles 6, 8, 10, 11 of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data” No. 2297-VI of June 1, 2010 and defines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data taken LLC “BUDTECHNIKA KRAN BOR” Code ЄDRPOU 40251831 (hereinafter – the Company).

1.2. This Company policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Company can obtain about visitors to the website http://hexlife.in.ua.

1.3. By visiting the Site http://hexlife.in.ua, you accept our Privacy Policy, you allow the Company to collect, use and disclose information about you in accordance with the purposes indicated below. By this you consent to the processing of your personal data and confirm that you are notified of the procedure and the purpose, as well as of other conditions for their processing, set forth here.

2. Definition of terms

In this Policy, terms have the following meanings:

2.1. “Owner of personal data” – a natural or legal person who determines the purposes of processing personal data, establishes the content of this data and methods of their processing, unless otherwise provided by law.

2.2. “User” – any visitor to the website http://hexlife.in.ua

2.3. “Personal data” – any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable User of the website http://hexlife.in.ua.

2.4. “Processing of personal data” – any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

2.5. “Confidentiality of personal data” is a mandatory requirement for the Administrator or other person who has gained access to personal data not to allow their dissemination without the consent of the subject of personal data or other legal grounds.

2.6. “Cookies” are a small piece of data sent by a web server and stored on the user’s computer, which the web client or web browser sends to the web server each time in an HTTP request when trying to open the page of the corresponding site.

3. Subject of the privacy policy

The company can process the following personal data of the User

3.1. Full Name.

3.2. Email address.

3.3. Phone numbers.

3.4. Organization, place of work.

3.5. The site also collects and processes anonymized data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Google Analytics, Google Webmaster and others).

3.6. The above data hereinafter in the text of the Policy are united by the general concept of “Personal data”.

4. Purposes of processing personal data

4.1. The purpose of processing the User’s personal data is to inform the User by sending emails; clarification of the details of ordering goods or services.

4.2. Providing the User, with his consent, about new arrivals of goods, special offers, ongoing promotions, newsletters and other information on behalf of the Company.

4.3. Anonymized User data collected using Internet statistics services are used to collect information about the actions of Users on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. Methods and terms of processing personal information

The procedure for collecting, storing, transferring and other types of processing of personal data.

5.1. The Company processes the User’s personal data only if it is filled in and / or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the website http://hexlife.in.ua. By filling out the appropriate forms and / or submitting his personal data, the User agrees with this Policy.

5.2. The company ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to personal data of unauthorized persons.

5.3. The User’s personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the implementation of the current legislation.

5.4. The period for processing personal data is unlimited. The user can at any time revoke his consent to the processing of personal data by sending a notification to the Operator via e-mail to the email address of the Company info@hexlife.in.ua with the note “Revocation of consent to the processing of personal data”.

6. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

6.1. The User’s personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the implementation of the current legislation.

6.2. The Company processes anonymized data about the User if it is allowed in the settings of the User’s browser.

6.3. The current legislation of Ukraine applies to this Privacy Policy and the relationship between the User and the Site Owner.

7. Final provisions

7.1. The user can receive any clarifications on issues of interest regarding the processing of his personal data by contacting via e-mail info@hexlife.in.ua.

7.2. This document will reflect any changes in the Company’s personal data processing policy.

7.3. The current Privacy Policy is freely available on the Internet at http://hexlife.in.ua/privacy.